Privacy Policy

AARINI CONSULTING B.V. has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. This Privacy Policy discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the domain and sub-domains of: www.AARINI.com. By visiting our websites you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our services. AARINI reserves the right to change this policy at any time, with or without notice. In the event AARINI revises this Privacy Policy, AARINI will revise the “Last Updated” date set forth above and post a notice of the change. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, the term AARINI includes AARINI CONSULTING B.V., and AARINI Software, Inc. and their respective affiliates.

  1. A SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
    Children are not eligible to use our website or our services. You must be at least 18 years old to use this website and AARINI asks that minors under the age of 18 do not submit any personal information to us. AARINI does not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information about visitors under 18 years of age.
  2. YOUR CONSENT TO RECEIPT OF NOTICES AND PROMOTIONS
    By using the AARINI website, services and/or submitting your information to AARINI, you agree and consent to AARINI sending you notices, announcements, promotions and offers for AARINI products and services.
  3. WHAT INFORMATION DOES AARINI COLLECT?
    AARINI may ask you to provide personal information, for example your contact details, including but not limited to, your name, address, telephone number, email address, and fax number, so that AARINI can contact you. You may also be requested to provide the name of your company, the state and country in which you are located. Upon your consent, AARINI may also collect information regarding the system identification of the SAP system that is hosting SAP Central Process Scheduling and certain information from your SAP system which may include, but not be limited to, number of process servers your company operates, number of jobs those process servers process, number of users and number of job definitions.
  4. WHAT WILL AARINI DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
    AARINI will use your personal information for internal business purposes only, such as to provide you with more information on our products and services and to allow us to process your registration and deliver services to you. AARINI may also use your personal information for statistical purposes.
    AARINI may pass your personal information to our subsidiaries and distributors so that they can contact you, however, AARINI will not disclose the data you submit to any third party without your prior written consent. Where AARINI passes your personal information to our subsidiary or distributor in another country, AARINI will make sure that they apply the same level of protection to your confidential information as AARINI does.
    If you have agreed to be added to our marketing or members lists (a consent provided on our forms), AARINI will use your personal information to send you our marketing material. AARINI will hold your personal information securely and only hold it for as long as necessary to provide information and services to you.
    AARINI reserves the right to disclose your personal information for legal purposes and for the protection of AARINI Software (or any of its officers, directors, employees, third party vendors, independent contractors or affiliates). AARINI reserves the right to disclose person information as allowed by law or share your person information with third parties if required by law to do so, or if AARINI believes such action is necessary to either: (a) conform with the requirements of law enforcement or government agencies in response to subpoenas, court orders, federal/state audits or similar circumstances, or as otherwise required by law, (b) protect or defend our legal rights or property or (c) investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person.
  5. ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION
    You have the right to request a summary of the personal information AARINI holds about you. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to admin@aarini.com or write us, Attention Global Marketing, at: AARINI CONSULTING B.V., Wegalaan 2, Hoofddrop, 2132JC The Netherlands.
  6. CHOICE/OPT-OUT
    If you wish to opt-out of receiving further information from AARINI, you can send email to admin@aarini.com
  7. WHAT IS A COOKIE?
    A cookie is a text file that may be placed on your computer by your web browser when you visit our website. Because it only contains text it cannot transmit a virus or do damage to your system. Cookies identify your computer to our Web server. They cannot identify an individual user of our website. A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites.
  8. HOW MIGHT AARINI USE COOKIES ON OUR WEBSITE?
    AARINI may use cookies to determine if you have visited the AARINI website before, so AARINI can provide additional information to you if you have not visited before or recently. AARINI may also use cookies to store information you have provided via a form on our website, so that AARINI can populate another form on our website and save you the effort of re-keying. AARINI uses cookies to tailor your experience on our website and to help provide a better service to you.
  9. CAN YOU REJECT COOKIES?
    Your web browser can be configured to turn off cookie support or alert you to a cookie being stored. You can choose not to accept cookies from the AARINI website. If you elect to reject cookies, certain functions of the AARINI website and Services may not operate properly or in an optimal fashion, and member information may not be readily available to you, however, you do not have to accept AARINI cookies to use the AARINI website.
  10. LOG FILES
    On almost any website you visit, a log file is kept by the web server software. Log files contain basic information such as your computer’s IP address (not its physical location), the type of browser you are using, and the pages you viewed within the website. AARINI uses the information in an aggregate form to determine page hits, to identify navigation issues and broken links, and to generate statistical and demographical information for website planning. AARINI cannot and does not collect personal information or email addresses in the web server log files.
  11. SECURITY
    The security of your personal information is very important to us and AARINI takes a number of steps to safeguard it and protect the loss, and misuse of the information under our control. AARINI has put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures in an effort to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information AARINI collects from you. Please note that although AARINI has taken the appropriate steps to safeguard your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information.
  12. THIRD PARTY LINKS
    The AARINI website may contain links to third party sites. AARINI is not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When you are transferred to another site through a third party link you should read the privacy policy stated on that site.
  13. UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
    If your personal information changes, you may update it at any time. To correct or update personal information, please send an email to admin@aarini.com
  14. CONTACTING THE WEBSITE
    If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of AARINI, or your dealings with this website, you can contact: admin@aarini.com
  15. DATA PROTECTION ACT OF 1998
    For the purpose of the Data Protection Act of 1998 (the “Act”) the data controllers are:
    Europe: AARINI CONSULTING B.V., Wegalaan 2, Hoofddrop, 2132JC The Netherlands